Friday, May 7, 2010

Balloon Madness & Doppelgangers

Balloon Madness.

If you've been playing Gacha recently, most likely you've won a bunch of balloons. Which has lead to what I have dubbed BALLOON MADNESS. Now you can gift or fill your own room with balloons. It's kinda like having your email's inbox filled with SPAM but it's pretty colorful SPAM :X You'll either embrace it or curse the day balloons were given away for Gacha. Each balloon color means a different thing... wanna tell your crush you're into her? Leave her a pink balloon which represents love. Just make sure you do it while she's there so she knows it's from you! They only last 24hrs out of your pocket so once you've placed it you can't put it back in your inventory. Thanks everyone who have showered me with balloons! I feel the LURRVEEEE.

Balloon Madness. Balloon Madness.

My friend ESUNA met her doppelganger the other day and I couldn't help snapping a photo of them. Have you ever wonder how you'd react if you met your own doppelganger in Pico or Pigg?? I mean with so many options I'm still surprised when I see twins or even triplets running around without immediately assuming that they had deliberately planned it.That's usually the case... but how would you feel if you were wandering around and you ran into yourself?!

ESUNA (19:32)
yeah.. I was just there
ESUNA (19:32)
and I went afk
ESUNA (19:32)
and when I came back
ESUNA (19:32)
she was standing in front of me
Peggy Hill (19:32)
Did it freak you out?
ESUNA (19:32)
yeah I was confused because I thought she was me
ESUNA (19:32)
but then I realised she wasn't me. obviously
ESUNA (19:32)
it was kinda cool!
Peggy Hill (19:33)
HAHA and then it was like instant photo opt!
ESUNA (19:33)
someone photographed us together
Peggy Hill (19:33)
NICE
ESUNA (19:33)
"can I take pic with you plz"
ESUNA (19:33)
I was amused

Doppelganger.
ESUNA & mikochoco.

I too would be amused! It would be kinda an honor knowing someone out there thought it would be cool to look like me... well, at least that's what I would tell myself.

1 comment:

  1. I wish I looked like you too Peggy

    ReplyDelete